Kingdom Ceremonies

Non-Armigerous Kingdom Awards

Augmentation of Arms

Court Barony (sometimes w/ GoA)

Argent Rose of the Outlands (CARO)             Youth Service

Azure Mullet of the Outlands (CAMO)           Youth A&S

Brendon Swatko Award (CBS)                         Youth fighting

Cordon Royal (BCR)

Fallen Snow (CFS)

Knights Pensioners of the Venerable Guard (PVG)

Legion of Gallantry of the Outlands (CLG)

Promise of the Outlands (CPO)                         Youth Award.

Queen's Cypher (BQC)

Queen's Grace (CQG)

Ragnar's Hammer (CRH)                                  exemplary dedication in service to Battlemoor

Venerable Guard (CVG)

Walker of the Way (CWW)

AoA LEVEL AWARDS

Award of Arms

Argent Hart (CAH)                              A&S

Doe & Mountain (CDM)                    15 years A&S

Golden Pheon (CGP)                           Archery

Silver Stirrup (CSSO)                           Equestrian

Silver Tyne (DST)                                Fencing

Stag and Chalice (CSC)                     15 years service

Stag's Blood (DSB)                              Armored fighting

Stag's Heart (CSH)                              Service

Trefoil (CTO)                                        Shire award: A&S, Service, Martial Arts

GoA LEVEL AWARDS

Grant of Arms

Courage (COC)                                    Feats of valor at foreign wars

Flower (OFO)                                        A&S

Iron Hart (TIH)                                    Armored fighting

Sharparrow (AIR)                                Archery

Silver Lance (OSL)                              Equestrian

Stag (OSO)                                            Service

White Scarf of the Outlands (DWSO)              Fencing

PEERAGES

Counts/Countesses

Dukes/Duchesses

Lady of the Rose

Knights

Laurels

Masters of Arms

Pelicans

Offering Peerage

Peerage Oaths

OFFICER STUFF

Oath of Service for Great Officers

Transfer of Office

Transfer of White Stag Office

GROUP STUFF

Baronial Investiture

Creation of a Barony

Creation of a Shire

Creation of a Canton

CROWN/CORONATION

Coronation

Crown Prince/Princess Investiture

Entrance into Crown Tournament

Fealty:

                Landed Barons/Baronesses

                Knights

                Pels/Laurels/Royal Peers

                Populace

Salute of the Masters at Arms

BARONIAL AWARDS

Barony of Caerthe

Armigerous (bearing an Award of Arms)

Aspen of Caerthe (CAC)                    Service

Gilded Leaf of Caerthe (CGL)          A&S

Sable Lion of Caerthe (CSLC)          All martial arts.

 

Non-armigerous

Black Glove of Caerthe (CBGC)

Cordon of Honor of Caerthe (CCHC)

Coronet's Smile (HCS)                        bringing something extra to an event

Dreamer's Cup (CDCC)

Green Tree (Page or Maid)                 Youth Award

Keystone of Caerthe (CKC)

Order of Evan (SDR)

Barony of al-Barran

Armigerous (bearing an Award of Arms)

Espada de Oro (CEO)                                         Fencing

Hammer of al-Barran (DHA)                           Armored Fighting

Russian Thistle of al-Barran (CRT)                 A&S

Scorpion of al-Barran (CSA)                             Service

Scorpion's Sting (CSS)                                        Armored Fighting

Watch Fire (CWF)                                               Archery

 

Non-armigerous

Antares Kano (CAK)

Desert Fawn (CDF)                                              Youth Award.

Heart of the Scorpion of al-Barran (CHSA)

Scorpion's Favor (BSF)

Scorpion's Spoon of al-Barran (CSS)

Silver Dagger of al-Barran (CSD)

Barony of Dragonsspine

Armigerous (bearing an Award of Arms)

Dragon's Blood (CDB)                        A&S

Dragon's Claw (CDCD)                     Armored Fighting

Dragon's Fire (DDF)                             Archery

Dragon's Grace (CDG)                        Fencing

Scales of Dragonsspine (CSD)          Service

 

Non-armigerous

Baron's Chalice of Merit (BCM)

Baroness' Degree of Elegance (BDE)

Gentle Dragon (CGD)

Guardians of the Golden Flame (GGF)

Pride of Dragonsspine (CPD)                             Youth Award

Treasured Jewels of Dragonsspine (CTJD)

Barony of Citadel of the Southern Pass

Armigerous (bearing an Award of Arms)

Arquites Australis (CAAC)                                 Archery

Astrum Australis (CAA)                                    Service

Calyx Honoris (CCH)                                         Chivalry & Honor

Ensis Honoris (CEH)                                           Fencing

Flos Australis (CFA)                                            A&S

Thermopylae (DOT)                                           Armored Fighting

 

Non-armigerous

Lux Australis (CLAC)                                         Youth Award

St. Stephan (OSS)

Barony of Unser Hafen

Armigerous (bearing an Award of Arms)

Builders of the Portcullis of Unser Hafen (CBP)           A&S

Golden Columbine of Unser Hafen (CGC)                    Nobility of spirit and persona

Golden Ring of Unser Hafen (CGR)                                Service

Guardians of the Portcullis of Unser Hafen (CGP)       Archery & Thrown Weapons

Keepers of the Portcullis of Unser Hafen (CKP)            Armored Fighting & Fencing

Riders of the Portcullis of Unser Hafen (CRP)               Equestrian

 

Non-armigerous

Corona Graminea (CCG)

Iron Rivet of Unser Hafen (C.I.R.)

L'ordre de la Rose d'Or (CRO)

Minstrels of Unser Hafen (CMP)

Noble's Gratitude of Unser Hafen (CNG)

Prima Lux (CPL)                                                                 Youth Award

Salt Bearer (CSB)

Skipping Stone of Unser Hafen (CSS)                             starting in UH, excelling other places

Stonemason (CSM)

Torch Bearer of Unser Hafen (CTB)

 

Barony of Caer Galen

Armigerous (bearing an Award of Arms)

Arch (BA)                                                              Service

Golden Nightingale (CGN)                                 A&S

Saint Michael with the Harp (CBM)                Armored Fighting/Fencing/Archery/Equest.

 

Non-armigerous

Book and Harp of Caer Galen (SCG)

Chalice of St. William the Cooper (BCW)

Foal (CF)                                                               Youth Award

Harp and Chalice of Caer Galen (CHC)

L’Ordre du Cochon Alé (CA)

Monkey (DM)

Poignard Noir (BPN)

Saint Louis with the Staff (BC)

 

Barony of Fontaine dans Sable

Armigerous (bearing an Award of Arms)

Guardian of the Oasis (OG)               All martial arts.

Keepers of the Waters (KW)              Service

Palma Aurea (OGP)                            A&S

 

Non-armigerous

Baron's Thistle (BT)

Daffodil Order (C.D.)

Fleur and Fountain (F.F.)

Golden Paw (GPF)

Houre Glass (OHG)

Hydra Order (HFS)

Mermaid's Grace (MG)

Silver Axe (CSA)

Small Fountain (CSF)                         Youth Award

Winged Pheon (OV)